Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 v SKLP on Sat 07 Aug 2010 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SKLP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
96 (0.0 overs)
     
R Vekaria ct  D Mahoney. Bowled Johard 7
H Kerai ct  Senevirathne. Bowled Wickramasinghe 23
R Banderi b  Mitson 30
K Kerai ct  Pearson. Bowled Mitson 5
N Hirani ct  Pile. Bowled Ensom 1
S Vishram b  Ensom 4
A Pindorua lbw  Ensom 2
A Vekaria b  Wickramasinghe 10
C Versani Not Out  5
R Khetani b  Wickramasinghe 2
N Arjan ct  Mitson. Bowled Wickramasinghe 0

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prasad Wickramasinghe10.323147.752.95
Zan Johar6.0118118.003.00
Scott Ensom7.022438.003.43
David Mitson8.011628.002.00
Adam Pearson5.04100.000.20
David Mahoney0.00000.000.00

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
97

(0.0 overs)
    
Rituraj Puranik Not Out  27
David Mahoney b  Pindola 33 1
Chamika Seneviratne ct  . Bowled K Kerai 27 1
Adam Pearson Not Out  8 1
Prasad Wickramasinghe  
Craig Nel  
Tom Hall  
David Mitson   1
Scott Ensom  
Zan Johar  
Clifford Pile   1

SKLP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Vekaria4.002300.005.75
R Kethani2.001400.007.00
H Kerai2.00500.002.50
N Arjan1.00800.008.00
A Pindola3.0124124.008.00
C Versani4.001500.003.75
K Kerai1.00717.007.00