Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Edmonton III v Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 15 May 2010 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
216

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew Maben lbw  Beaumont 44
Marcus Maben ct  Thomas 0 1
Josh Jayakar Run out  12 1
A.N. Other lbw  Brown 0
Rituraj Puranik b  Beaumont 42
Karthik Hebsur Run out  52 1
Vithushan Ehantharajah ct  Beaumont 12
Sammy Kumar Run out  13
David Squires Not Out  7
Steve Smith Not Out  10
Sean Lester  

Edmonton III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas8.0028128.003.50
Edwards11.004800.004.36
Beaumont11.0146315.334.18
Brown5.0019119.003.80
Miller15.007300.004.87

Edmonton III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
217 (0.0 overs)
     
R Noel ct  Hebsur B Jayakar 53
E Crawford Not Out  133
L Edwards ct  M Maben B Puranik 16
F Bacchus ct  Jayakar B Ehantharajah 4
A Thomas Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sean Lester3.003900.0013.00
Sammy Kumar3.002200.007.33
Rituraj Puranik3.0051151.0017.00
David Squires4.003300.008.25
Steve Smith3.005500.0018.33
Josh Jayakar1.00717.007.00
Vithushan Ehantharajah1.00717.007.00
Marcus Maben0.10400.0024.00