Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Hawridge & Cholesbury v Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 21 May 2011 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 120 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
280

(0.0 overs)
    
Faheem Khan retired out  NOT OUT 103
Sameer Butt b  Akram 20
Dominic Wallace ct  Hussain 15
Pal Sodi ct  Hussain 0
Aaron Swan lbw  Haq 4
Khalid Malik lbw  Akram 36
Anthony Carlos retired out  NOT OUT 50
Safinllah Sadique b  Wilson 19
Shaiq Qamar Not Out  4
Piradeepan Sivanathan Not Out  0
Sammy Kumar  

Hawridge & Cholesbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilson6.0026126.004.33
Akram8.0053226.506.63
Hussain4.0027213.506.75
Mahmood5.002000.004.00
Haq5.0024124.004.80
Wajid5.003900.007.80
Gareth3.003400.0011.33
Safi2.002100.0010.50
Liam2.001300.006.50

Hawridge & Cholesbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
Akram ct  Kumar 13
Drane lbw  Kumar 5
Cope b  Kumar 9
Wilson ct  Khan 21
Wajid b  Sodi 34
Gareth b  Sivanathan 0
Ansur ct  Swann 17
Talib run out  Safinllah 12
Haq ct  Wallace 6
Rutt ct  Butt 2
Nawaz  

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaiq Qamar5.001700.003.40
Sammy Kumar5.002237.334.40
Piradeepan Sivanathan4.0011111.002.75
Safinllah Sadique4.001500.003.75
Aaron Swan5.0126126.005.20
Faheem Khan2.0013113.006.50
Pal Sodi4.0124124.006.00
Dominic Wallace2.00818.004.00
Sameer Butt0.30010.000.00