Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Old Priorians on Sun 07 Aug 2016 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost

Match report A.N Other is Rob Love whose profile has disappeared.

Old Priorians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 9b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
26
356 (40.0 overs)
     
Chippendale st  S Butt Bowled Coutts 62
Britt ct  Akram Bowled Love 101
Chauchan ct  Parker Bowled Coutts 8
Hadcock ct  Parker Bowled Coutts 30
Tsanaga Not Out  54
Codd ct  A Malik Bowled Smith 54
Wass Not Out  25
   
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other8.0059159.007.38
Richard Parker4.003400.008.50
Bob Coutts8.0052317.336.50
Steve Smith6.0066166.0011.00
Jospeh Jarman5.004100.008.20
Khalid Malik5.005200.0010.40
Sameer Butt4.003800.009.50

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
12
273

(40.0 overs)
    
Aneeq Malik ct  Jewers 33 3 2 1
Khalid Malik ct  Howe 27 5
Bilal Butt ct  Morris 63 7 1
Shahid Akram ct  Jewers 2 1
Bilal Hussain ct  Wass 2
Sameer Butt Not Out  107 17 1 1
Richard Parker Not Out  22 4 2
A.N. Other  
Jospeh Jarman  
Steve Smith  
Bob Coutts  

Old Priorians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Morris7.0039139.005.57
Chippendale5.006200.0012.40
Howe8.0238138.004.75
Jewers4.011829.004.50
Wass5.0035135.007.00
Tsang6.003500.005.83
Britt5.004900.009.80