Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI v Wembley 4 on Sat 14 May 2016 at 1pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
25w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
178

(47.2 overs)
    
Bilal Hussain b  Shan 16
Aneeq Malik lbw  Batra 11
Roger Masterton Run out  13
Andrew Jones lbw  Joshi 22 1
Jon Hawkins ct  Badiani bd Joshi 48
Abhay Nakhare ct  Batra bd Nathan 6
Tushar Pathak ct  Badiani bd Batra 28 1
Cole Hunter b  Alford 1
Piradeepan Sivanathan ct  Alford 0 1
Rezaul Rasel ct  Ali bd Al 4
Roheet Gupta Not Out  0 1

Wembley 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shan5.0023123.004.60
Batra7.0121210.503.00
Vish6.002300.003.83
Ali8.004000.005.00
Joshi8.2320210.002.40
Nathan8.0025125.003.12
Alford5.001836.003.60

Wembley 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
88 (29.5 overs)
     
M Thakar ct  &bd Sivanathan 4
K Thakar ct  &bd Gupta 16
A Kumar Run out  0
S Patel b  Rasel 2
D Joshi lbw  Rasel 1
T Badiani ct  Pathak bd Gupta 12
N Chellah ct  Jones bd Gupta 0
V Joban b  Gupta 7
Ali b  Malik 1
A Batra Not Out  17
P Alford b  Pathak 1

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Piradeepan Sivanathan5.0014114.002.80
Cole Hunter7.003100.004.43
Roheet Gupta6.031142.751.83
Rezaul Rasel5.011929.503.80
Tushar Pathak4.51515.001.03
Aneeq Malik1.00616.006.00