Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 v Crouch End on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
6
233

(55.0 overs)
    
Pramod Dewan lbw  Cunningham 22
Jack Brown ct  Cunningham 70 1
Amandeep Dhaliwal b  Joshi 44 1
Anek Mhajan ct  Cunningham 42
Ryan Smith ct  Cunningham 22 1
Imran Khan ct  Joshi 8 1
Aniket Palav ct  Joshi 8
Marcus Maben Not Out  1
Lewis Lambert Not Out  10
Paul Maddock  
Ramon Bailey  

Crouch End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Patel7.002300.003.29
S. Ramniclall9.032700.003.00
R Cunningham21.0381420.253.86
K Joshi16.0081327.005.06
H Desai2.001600.008.00

Crouch End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 6lb 
for 7 wickets
9
234 (4.3 overs)
     
O.Khan lbw  Smith 25
J Vishay st  Brown b Smith 105
K Joshi lbw  Dhaliwal 21
P Patel ct  C & b Dhaliwal 10
S Patel ct  Smith bKhan 17
P Darbar ct  Khan bDhaliwal 16
N Patel b  Dhaliwal 9
A Morjaria Not Out  11
H Desai Not Out  11
S Ramniclal  
R Cunningham  

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Maddock3.003000.0010.00
Ramon Bailey4.013600.009.00
Amandeep Dhaliwal21.0348412.002.29
Aniket Palav5.312900.005.27
Ryan Smith10.0063231.506.30
Imran Khan6.0024124.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Marilyn Smith