Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Acton v Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 on Sun 07 May 2017 at 12.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Acton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
218 (40.0 overs)
     
M Reeve Lbw  4
A Christopher run out  Run out R Smith 0
S Kher ct  Ct Dhaliwal bMaddock 88
L Carlisle ct  Ct Maben b Dhaliwal 59
A Manning ct  Ct Dhami b Dhaliwal 3
A Forsdyke run out  Run out Maben 7
J Hunt ct  Ct Maben b Smith 16
Brennan b  Palav 4
Mahmood run out  Run out Palav 16
Kojak lbw  Palav 2
R Reeves  

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Maddock8.1037218.504.53
Aniket Palav7.0041313.675.86
Kam Mian3.001900.006.33
Ryan Smith9.0033133.003.67
Amandeep Dhaliwal9.0038219.004.22
Tim Wallace4.004000.0010.00

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
139

(37.0 overs)
    
Matt Robinson lbw  Brennan 0
Amandeep Dhaliwal run out  Run out Mahmoud 3 1
Aniket Palav run out  Run out Forsdyke 0 1
Josh Jayakar lbw  Kojak 1
Ryan Smith b  Mahmoud 84 1
Marcus Maben ct  Ct Reeve b Hunt 21 1 1
Arjuna Upasena ct  Ct Khmer b Hunt 13
Shabeel Dhami ct  C + b Hunt 0 1
Kam Mian b  Kojak 2
Paul Maddock ct  Ct Mahmoud b Brennan 1
Tim Wallace Not Out  0

Acton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brennan8.0032310.674.00
Kojak6.00924.501.50
Mahmood9.0024124.002.67
Reeve9.003300.003.67
Hunr6.002739.004.50