Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Northfields on Wed 16 Aug 2017 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost By 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northfields Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
20
197 (40.0 overs)
     
Iverson b  Sivanathan 0
David Redhead lbw  Sivanathan 18
Collins ct  And Bowled Spinks 31
Heathcote lbw  West 4
Singh ct  Thompson B Hussain 32
Mooney ct  Hussain B Spinks 18
Darren Redhead ct  Chas B Spinks 22
Derrick Redhead ct  Slaughter B Sivanathan 39
Garner Not Out  13
Paynter Not Out  0
Dhuna  

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Piradeepan Sivanathan8.0242314.005.25
Oliver West6.0021121.003.50
Asad Hussain8.0028128.003.50
Alistair Slaughter8.014300.005.37
Andrew Spinks6.002739.004.50
Roheet Gupta4.003000.007.50

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
14
189

(40.0 overs)
    
Andrew Jones ct  Mooney B Garner 19 3
Geoffrey Barker lbw  Singh 27 2
Chaz Hussain ct  Darren Redhead B Derek Redhead 20 3 1
Andrew Thompson b  David Redhead 17 2 1
Alistair Slaughter Not Out  76 6 3 1
Oliver West b  David Redhead 3
Bobby Uberoi ct  Paynter B Singh 1
Asad Hussain Run out  7 1 1
Andrew Spinks Run out  1 1
Piradeepan Sivanathan Not Out  4
Roheet Gupta  

Northfields Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dhuna8.002800.003.50
Paynter8.013900.004.88
Derek Redhead 6.0217117.002.83
Singh8.0125212.503.12
Garner2.00818.004.00
David Redhead 8.0060230.007.50