Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Southgate 4 v Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 08 Aug 2009 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
194

(0.0 overs)
    
Euan Spence ct  & Bowled Craddock 41 2
Steve Swann b  Hill 6
Alistair Slaughter ct  Turnbull 42
Vithushan Ehantharajah lbw  Stokes 12
Duncan Slaughter ct  Craddock 24
Tom Gilmour ct  Craddock 7 1
Paul Maddock ct  Stokes 0
James Stewart ct  Craddock 18 1
David Squires b  Stokes 11 1
Sean Lester ct  Craddock 1
Kevin Mahoney Not Out  9

Southgate 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hewit7.012700.003.86
Hill10.0243143.004.30
Turnbull4.0029129.007.25
Craddock14.534659.203.10
Stokes14.0346315.333.29

Southgate 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
129 (0.0 overs)
     
Gunn ct  Squires Bowled Gilmour 5
Ashik ct  Spence Bowled Maddock 8
B Depala b  Maddock 0
Turnbull ct  Spence Bowled Swann 27
D Depala ct  Gilmour Bowled Swann 24
Attwood Not Out  32
Stokes ct  Stewart Bowled Squires 5
Stauri Not Out  3
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Maddock12.0331215.502.58
Tom Gilmour7.0127127.003.86
Duncan Slaughter6.001700.002.83
Steve Swann8.0220210.002.50
Alistair Slaughter4.001700.004.25
David Squires4.0110110.002.50
Sean Lester2.01200.001.00