Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harpsden v Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 on Sat 13 Apr 2019 at 12.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 187 runs

Match report 11th man = Matt Brown

Harpsden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 20b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
42
326 (40.0 overs)
     
S Hogin ct  Robinson. Bowled Croft 85
A Birkett Retired Not Out  100
B Hancock ct  Croft. Bowled Smith 47
M Stanley Not Out  18
S Franklin ct  Hussain Bowled Walker 17
J Aston ct  Hussain Bowled Smith 4
T Dawson ct  Sivnathan. Bowled Smith 0
E Birkett b  Smith 11
A Khaliq Run out  2
S Gulfraz  
R Birkett  

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahzad Hussain5.003500.007.00
Sam Boughton6.012800.004.67
Steve Smith8.0069417.258.63
Nathan Mehaffy7.005300.007.57
JD Croft6.0039139.006.50
Sam Hainsworth3.012700.009.00
Marcus Maben3.002300.007.67
A.N. Other2.0028128.0014.00

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 11b  
for 6 wickets
26
139

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Robinson Not Out  64 1
Marcus Maben b  E Birkett 14
Shabeel Dhami ct  E Birkett 7
JD Croft b  R Birkett 0
Sam Hainsworth ct  R Birkett 0
Sam Boughton b  R Birkett 0
Shahzad Hussain ct  Stanely 6 2
Piradeepan Sivanathan Not Out  22 1
Nathan Mehaffy  
Steve Smith  
A.N. Other   1

Harpsden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Dawson5.001600.003.20
Abdul6.011300.002.17
E Birkett6.0023211.503.83
R Birkett5.00933.001.80
Shaz6.001800.003.00
Stanley5.0016116.003.20
Aston2.001400.007.00
Franklin3.011000.003.33
Hogan2.00900.004.50