Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chiswick & Whitton v Actonians Cricket Club Development XI on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club Development XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
147

(44.0 overs)
    
Amandeep Dhaliwal ct . Bowled S Choppra 18 3
Sam Boughton lbw F Shake 5 1
Marcus Maben ct . Bowled S Choppra 9 2
Ellis Hennessy b F Shake 0
William Chatterton b Singh 0
Robbie Easton b S Choppra 0 1
Ryan Smith Retired Not Out  55 6 3
Matt Robinson Not Out  39 4 1 1
Rezaul Rasel Run out  0
Alex Nudds lbw S Shake 0
George Powell Not Out  2 2

Chiswick & Whitton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Shake11.0233311.003.00
S Choppra8.0330215.003.75
N Singh5.021100.002.20
S Singh7.0226126.003.71
N Choppra10.0042221.004.20

Chiswick & Whitton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 17b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
38
149 (32.0 overs)
     
I Mohammed ct . Bowled Boughton 13
A Choppra b Dhaliwal 25
J Bhatia b Smith 10
A Nair ct . Bowled Dhaliwal 5
N Singh ct . Bowled Chatterton 9
G Sachdeva ct . Bowled Hennessy 1
Rafsan ct . Bowled Chatterton 21
S Choppra ct . Bowled Chatterton 0
S Singh Not Out  10
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club Development XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Boughton4.0121121.005.25
Rezaul Rasel4.001600.004.00
Ryan Smith5.03313.000.60
Amandeep Dhaliwal5.001628.003.20
Ellis Hennessy7.0034134.004.86
Matt Robinson1.00100.001.00
Marcus Maben1.001600.0016.00
William Chatterton5.001735.673.40