Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Ian Holleyman XI on Tue 21 Aug 2012 at 11.30am
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ian Holleyman XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 5b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
237 (45.0 overs)
     
C McElligot ct  A Maben. Bowled S Qamar 18
D Floyd lbw  Munro 11
S Owen b  S Qamar 8
S Lewis ct  A Slaughter. Bowled S Qamar 20
K Malik b  Munro 5
J Cowlin ct  Barker. Bowled A Hussain 33
A Down ct  A Maben, Bowled Coutts 64
D Cuff ct  and Bowled Coutts 12
D Bainbridge Not Out  21
C Pile Not Out  28
S Cornell  

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaiq Qamar8.0046315.335.75
James Munro8.0035217.504.38
Geoffrey Barker2.001900.009.50
Asad Hussain8.0140140.005.00
Daljit Singh10.032200.002.20
Bob Coutts6.0051225.508.50
A.N. Other3.001800.006.00

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 14b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
21
240

(45.4 overs)
    
Andy West ct  Cuff. Bowled Pile 22
Geoffrey Barker Not Out  95
Andrew Maben b  S Lewis 44
Alistair Slaughter b  Pile 0
Daljit Singh Not Out  58
Khalid Malik  
James Munro  
Bob Coutts  
Shaiq Qamar  
Asad Hussain  
A.N. Other   (Matt Wells)

Ian Holleyman XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Bainbridge7.013700.005.29
S Cornell4.012300.005.75
C McElligot5.002400.004.80
D Cuff11.006000.005.45
C Pile11.0046223.004.18
S Lewis5.0017117.003.40
J Cowlin2.001300.006.50
A Down0.40500.007.50

  • Umpire :
    Ernie Charles
  • Scorer :
    Cathy Ensom