Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Development XI v Shepherds Bush on Sun 09 Aug 2015 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shepherds Bush Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 11b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
30
204 (39.3 overs)
     
G Nerurkar ct  and Bowled Raine 4
R Heath ct  T Buchan. Bowled Easton 8
S Chaudrey ct  Patel. Bowled Chatterton 7
M Waqid Ullah b  T Buchan 28
I Mir ct  Swan. Bowled Wallace 6
J Bailey b  Wallace 9
I Mian b  Wallace 57
Z Heath b  Raine 37
C O'Sullivan ct  Swan. Bowled Wallace 2
J Gonzalez Not Out  0
Absent  

Actonians Cricket Club Development XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Raine4.0144222.0011.00
William Chatterton5.0023123.004.60
Robbie Easton5.0312112.002.40
Thomas Buchan5.0026126.005.20
Tim Wallace6.331243.001.85
Aaron Swan4.011800.004.50
Owen Brooks3.002200.007.33
Khalid Malik3.001900.006.33
Givon Christian3.002000.006.67

Actonians Cricket Club Development XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 19b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
38
206

(29.1 overs)
    
Paul Patel lbw  Waqid Villah 4 1
Aaron Swan ct  . Bowled Chaudrey 12 2
Khalid Malik ct  . Bowled Gonzalez 18
William Chatterton b  Gonzalez 9
Givon Christian ct  . Bowled Waqid Villah 4
Owen Brooks b  Heath 95
Tim Wallace ct  . Bowled Heath 19
Thomas Raine Not Out  4 1
Robbie Easton Not Out  3
James Buchan   1
Thomas Buchan  

Shepherds Bush Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Gonzalez8.0132216.004.00
S Chaudrey1.00515.005.00
M Waqid Villah8.0252226.006.50
Z Heath6.0043221.507.17
C O'Sullivan3.002600.008.67
I Mian2.102700.0012.46