Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wembley 4 v Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 13 May 2017 at 12.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won 10 points

Match report 45 over game

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w 1b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
26
295

(45.0 overs)
    
Bilal Hussain Caught  31 51 6 60.78 1
Charlie Price Bowled  16 37 3 43.24
Lewis Lambert Bowled  33 25 8 132.00 1
Andrew Jones Bowled  42 45 8 93.33
Roger Masterton Bowled  16 21 2 1 76.19
Owen Brooks Not Out  93 61 11 3 152.46
Aneeq Malik Bowled  2 5 40.0
Matt Gurkin Not Out  31 9 4 2 344.44 1
Tushar Pathak  
Asad Hussain  
Roheet Gupta   1

Wembley 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hekmat9.023800.004.22
Ankit9.0059159.006.56
Avi8.0146146.005.75
Vinny9.0160230.006.67
Manoj4.0024124.006.00
Faisal5.004700.009.40
Vushan1.001800.0018.00

Wembley 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 3b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
15
139 (45.0 overs)
     
Kumar b  Pathak 1
Izizi ct  Gupta bld Pathak 18
Smith ct  Lambert bld A.Hussain 0
Goyal ct  B.Hussain bld Pathak 1
Jahkal Not Out  51
Vezlara b  A.Malik 4
Pakas ct  Gurkin bld Gupta 47
Badwall b  Gupta 0
Jha b  Gupta 0
Bjule lbw  Gupta 2
Hekmat Not Out  0

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tushar Pathak10.022137.002.10
Asad Hussain10.0219119.001.90
Aneeq Malik8.0315115.001.88
Matt Gurkin5.001500.003.00
Roheet Gupta9.0151412.755.67
Lewis Lambert2.001400.007.00