Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies XI v Harrow Town Ladies on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Town Ladies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 20w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
34
245 (40.0 overs)
     
Bhavika Gajipra b  K Juster 97
Dilaisha Rishani Fernando Nanayakkara Mahaguruge lbw  G Palmer-Goddad 9
Natasha Mangalage lbw  L Davies 3
Unsure b  L Davies 0
Sonali Patel lbw  A Welch 61
Riva Pindoria b  L Davies 12
Shayna Chikhlia b  L Davies 6
Unsure ct  A Barton b L Davies 20
Arti Sahu Not Out  1
Rieya Patel Not Out  2
Grishma Patel  

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Antonia Welch8.0126126.003.25
Georgia Palmer - Goddard7.0033133.004.71
Lucy Davies6.0059511.809.83
Marilyn Smith5.003300.006.60
Aishah Khan8.004800.006.00
Keely Juster6.0039139.006.50

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 13b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
44
238

(39.2 overs)
    
Marilyn Smith b  S Patel 4
Katie Davies lbw  R Patel 83 85 12 97.65
Keely Juster ct  R Pindoria b S Chikhlia 12 2
Alex Barton lbw  S Chikhlia 47 45 7 104.44 1
Antonia Welch ct  B Gajipra b S Chikhlia 2
Aishah Khan ct  B Gajipra b S Chikhlia 1
Lucy Davies run out  (Unsure) 1
Sarah Baigent b  S Patel 23 4
Debbie Curtis b  B Gajipra 1
Georgia Palmer - Goddard ct  B Gajipra b B Gajipra 13 2
Emily Jones Not Out  7

Harrow Town Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arti Sahu4.002400.006.00
Sonali Patel8.0041220.505.13
Shayna Chikhlia8.003949.754.88
Rieya Patel8.0045145.005.63
Bhavika Gajipra6.2039219.506.16
Riva Pindoria5.002900.005.80