Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Dave Pooley XI on Thu 22 Aug 2002 at 2.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Book copied up.

Dave Pooley XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
162 (40.0 overs)
     
J Porter ct  Nel. Bowled Barker 18
G Modeste b  West 18
D Pooley ct  J Walker. Bowled Pile 17
D Baptiste ct  Martin. Bowled Pile 2
M O'Donnell ct  & Bowled Pile 5
S Ayub ct  Sell. Bowled Martin 27
B Hughes Not Out  29
O Ames-Lewis ct  Nel. Bowled Pile 2
D Humphreys b  Sell 15
A Cooke ct  Mahoney. Bowled West 0
J Banks Not Out  8

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ernie Charles8.012200.002.75
Geoffrey Barker8.0319119.002.37
Oliver West8.0064232.008.00
George Martin6.0123123.003.83
Clifford Pile8.032546.253.12
Richard Sell2.00616.003.00

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
4
166

(37.3 overs)
    
Craig Nel ct  Hughes. Bowled Banks 0 2
David Mahoney b  Ayub 21 1
Colin Needs ct  Banks. Bowled Ames-Lewis 95
Richard Sell ct  Ayub. Bowled Cooke 12 1
Geoffrey Barker Not Out  18
Patrick Walker ct  Hughes. Bowled Ayub 0
Oliver West ct  Hughes. Bowled Ayub 4
George Martin ct  Hughes. Bowled Ayub 0 1
Ernie Charles Not Out  10
Clifford Pile   1
John Walker   1

Dave Pooley XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Banks8.0510110.001.25
O Ames-Lewis8.0143143.005.37
D Humphreys7.003300.004.71
S Ayub8.002137.002.63
A Cooke6.0050150.008.33
D Pooley0.30600.0012.00