Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chiswick on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 12.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
209

(44.2 overs)
    
Chandan Pandey ct P Lovell b N Lee 46 9
Jinesh Patel ct E Stevenson b J Yorath 2
Jayson Fernandes ct J Cosby b H Hurtig Isaac 15 3 1
Pramod Dewan ct J Cosby b N Lee 28 5
Oliver West ct H Hurtig Isaac b A Zende 45 6 1
Sameer Butt b N Lee 18 2
Owen Brooks ct J Gilmour b R Carroll 1
Sandeep Khamb ct E Stevenson b H Hurtig Isaac 16 1
Saoirse del Tufo run out  (J Gilmour) 2
Piradeepan Sivanathan Not Out  1 2
Asad Hussain b H Hurtig Isaac 7 1

Chiswick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hurtig Isaac8.2132310.673.84
Jim Yorath9.0124124.002.67
Anurag Zende8.0170170.008.75
Nick Lee9.012638.672.89
Richard Carroll9.0041141.004.56
James Marsh1.00900.009.00

Chiswick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1b  
for 4 wickets
18
211 (40.1 overs)
     
Peter Lovell ct P Sivanathan b A Hussain 39 5
Julian Cosby ct P Sivanathan b S Del Tufo 59 6 1
Zach Fry ct J Fernandes b S Del Tufo 28 2 1
Anurag Zende Not Out  22 1 1
James Marsh ct O West b A Hussain 28 4 1
Ewen Stevenson Not Out  15 3
Joe Gilmour  
Nick Lee  
Harry Hurtig Isaac  
Jim Yorath  
Richard Carroll  

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Piradeepan Sivanathan5.111000.001.94
Saoirse del Tufo9.0053226.505.89
Owen Brooks7.003100.004.43
Sandeep Khamb2.001500.007.50
Chandan Pandey8.002500.003.12
Asad Hussain8.0067233.508.38
Oliver West1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Ayesha Khan
  • Scorer :