Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ealing Ladies v Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI on Thu 21 Jun 2018 at 6.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ealing Ladies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 4b  
for 7 wickets
28
102 (20.0 overs)
     
Hannah b  E Jones 0
Shimako ct  L Davies, Bowled K O'Sullivan 2
Sophia b  A Gallagher 4
Cathrine b  E Jones 0
Mia ct  D Curtis, Bowled A Gallagher 49
Zoya b  L Davies 10
Niamh b  E Jones 5
Ellie Not Out  1
Annika Not Out  2
Zahrah  
   

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily Jones3.001033.333.33
Amy Gallagher3.001829.006.00
Karina Lo Dico2.001400.007.00
Katy O'Sullivan2.00818.004.00
Giovanna Tyrer1.00700.007.00
Julie Cartmell2.002000.0010.00
Flo Broderick2.00700.003.50
Lucy Davies2.00818.004.00
Camille Harrison3.00800.002.67

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 9b  
for 5 wickets
18
103

(18.3 overs)
    
Flo Broderick b  Shimako 70 9
Julie Cartmell ct  Hannah. Bowled Shimako 0
Holly Hopwood b  Cathrine 1
Sally Cheeseman b  Hannah 6 1
Lucy Davies Not Out  8 1 1
Katy O'Sullivan b  Sofia 1
Camille Harrison  
Karina Lo Dico  
Amy Gallagher  
Debbie Curtis   1
Emily Jones  

Ealing Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shimako3.00414.001.33
Hannah4.0020120.005.00
Sofia3.3011111.003.14
Anneka2.01800.004.00
Cathrine2.001900.009.50
Zahrah2.001100.005.50
Ellie1.00800.008.00
Naimh1.001500.0015.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Resh