Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wanstead Ladies v Actonians Cricket Club Ladies XI on Sun 15 Sep 2019 at 12.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead Ladies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 11w 6b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
27
259 (40.0 overs)
     
Zainab Khan ct  M Smith b A Welch 42
Nanette Kritzinger b  A Barton 99
Anna Hrusa b  A Welch 5
Mariam Hassan Not Out  82
Saba Nasim Not Out  4
Natasha Bourke  
Momina Khalid  
Nehal Dave  
Serena Mahandru  
Madiha Sattar  
Amber Ahmed  

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Antonia Welch8.0220210.002.50
Aishah Khan7.006000.008.57
Sarah Baigent5.004500.009.00
Marilyn Smith6.005100.008.50
Kate Barton8.004700.005.88
Alex Barton6.0027127.004.50

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
24
190

(40.0 overs)
    
Marilyn Smith run out  (Z Khan) 17 1
Katie Davies lbw  N Dave 28
Alex Barton ct  A Hrusa b S Mahandru 30
Sarah Baigent b  Z Khan 15
Antonia Welch run out  (M Khalid) 55
Aishah Khan b  S Mahandru 4
Debbie Curtis ct  N Bourke b M Sattar 11
Emily Jones Not Out  5
Kate Barton b  M Sattar 0
Katy O'Sullivan Not Out  1
Marina Campbell  

Wanstead Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave8.0041141.005.13
Amber Ahmed4.002000.005.00
Saba Nasim4.002600.006.50
Zainab Khan6.0013113.002.17
Serena Mahandru6.0028214.004.67
Madiha Sattar6.0022211.003.67
Momina Khalid6.003700.006.17