Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

SKLP v Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w  
for 10 wickets
7
84

(37.5 overs)
    
Pramod Dewan ct  As Patl b Bhudia 7
Aman Dhaliwal ct  Rabadiya b Bhudia 3
Jinesh Patel ct  R Vekaria b Rabidya 16
Marcus Maben ct  Kerai b Rabadiya 11
Richard Thompson b  Rabadiya 1
Shabeel Dhami ct  Vekaria b Arjan 21
Lewis Lambert ct  As Patel b Ar Patel 9
Shahzad Hussain ct  As Patel b Bhanderi 2
Nic Massey lbw  Bhanderi 1 3
Paul Maddock Not Out  5
Dave Carr ct  Halai b Arjan 1

SKLP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Vekaria5.002400.004.80
D Bhudia9.051326.501.44
Ar Patel9.0414114.001.56
J Rabadiya8.021535.001.88
R Bhanderi5.001527.503.00
N Arjan1.50321.501.64

SKLP Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
5
90 (31.0 overs)
     
R Bhanderi b  Dhaliwal 22
H Karai ct  Massey b Hussain 15
As Patel ct  Massey b Carr 3
S Halai   Maddock
J Rabadiya ct  Massey b Dhaliwal 9
A Pindola b  Maddock 0
K Vekaria Not Out  3
Ar Patal Not Out  14
D Bhudia  
R Vekaria  
N Arjan  

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Maddock9.0228214.003.11
Nic Massey4.001000.002.50
Shahzad Hussain4.02515.001.25
Dave Carr6.02919.001.50
Aman Dhaliwal8.0237218.504.62

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Marilyn Smith