Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

London Tigers v Actonians Cricket Club Under 15s on Thu 27 Jun 2019 at 6.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
123

(20.0 overs)
    
Archie Chapman ct Bowled Shahen 38
Archie Kimble ct and Bowled Chris 12
George Chatterton Not Out  30
Raj Patadia ct Bowled Lowerpeet 7
Jake Jerome b Goopi 5
Christopher Younas b Lowerpeet 0 1
Ryk Naude Not Out  1
Kabir Bhatoa  
Zac Frost  
Selma Brosjo  
Joe Crossman   1

London Tigers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

London Tigers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 12w 6b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
27
124 (20.0 overs)
     
Anod b Brojo 40
Shaihan ct Younas. Bowled Patadia 22
Shaman Not Out  6
Shahid run out (Crossman) 4
New Not Out  2
   
   
   
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Jerome4.002000.005.00
Joe Crossman4.001700.004.25
Kabir Bhatoa4.002600.006.50
Ryk Naude2.002200.0011.00
George Chatterton1.00800.008.00
Raj Patadia4.0019119.004.75
Selma Brosjo1.00616.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Clifford Pile
  • Scorer :