Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sheen Park v Actonians Cricket Club Club XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b  
for 10 wickets
8
134

(31.0 overs)
    
Harry Russell b D. Jani 28
Richard Thistlethwaite b M. Ahmad 3
Nathan Gee st P. Smith 29
Christopher Younas st P. Smith 23
A.N. Other b R. Singh 18
A.N. Other b F. Iqbal 10
Raj Patadia ct F. Iqbal 1
Lucy Davies b R. Singh 1 1
A.N. Other Not Out  1
Jake Jerome ct M. Ahmad 8
A.N. Other b R. Singh 0

Sheen Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Jani5.0031131.006.20
M. Ahmad7.0137218.505.29
P. Smith7.0034217.004.86
F. Iqbal8.011829.002.25
R. Singh4.011234.003.00

Sheen Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
23
138 (32.2 overs)
     
P. Smith ct R. Thistlethwaite 14
S. Karichanis lbw C. Younas 38
F. Iqbal b J. Jerome 15
S. Sani Not Out  17
H. Ahmad lbw C. Younas 4
K. Jamahgril Not Out  22
G. Porilins  
D. Jani  
A. Haygard  
H. Aumad  
R. Singh  

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Jerome7.0213113.001.86
Raj Patadia6.002500.004.17
Lucy Davies5.001800.003.60
Richard Thistlethwaite5.2030130.005.63
A.N. Other2.001700.008.50
Christopher Younas7.0127213.503.86