Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Ian Holleyman XI on Tue 21 Aug 2001 at 11.30am
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report 6. A Biggin: 0

Ian Holleyman XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 7b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
17
191 (62.5 overs)
     
J McSherry b  Martin 54
R Millican b  Smith 7
A Down Run out  3
J Gould b  Martin 28
G Lester lbw  Martin 0
D Cuff ct  Jardine. Bowled Martin 8
D Lester st  Butterworth. Bowled Barker 10
R Risebro Not Out  26
P Baker b  Sharp 7
I Holleyman b  Sharp 28
S Cornell lbw  Patel 3

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Smith9.0227127.003.00
Sandip Patel14.1433133.002.33
Oliver Jardine10.012900.002.90
George Martin11.012746.752.45
Geoffrey Barker11.0334134.003.09
Steve Sharp7.0027213.503.86

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 5b  
for 5 wickets
14
195

(38.3 overs)
    
Glenn Butterworth ct  Baker. Bowled Risebro 108 1
Clifford Pile ct  Millican. Bowled Risebro 1
Alex Steedman ct  Cuff. Bowled Cornell 12
Geoffrey Barker Not Out  40
John Walker b  Risebro 16
A.N. Other b  Risebro 0
Steve Sharp Not Out  4
George Martin  
Sandip Patel  
Oliver Jardine   1
Cameron Smith  

Ian Holleyman XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Lester12.324600.003.68
R Risebro11.0054413.504.91
S Cornell8.0039139.004.88
P Baker3.002400.008.00
D Cuff4.012700.006.75