Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI v Uxbridge III on Sat 09 Jul 2005 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Uxbridge III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
246 (55.0 overs)
     
T Reedy b  McLean 4
R Darvill b  McLean 48
S Perez ct  Smith. Bowled Nel 7
A Chowdry ct  Mahoney. Bowled Wallace 41
H Singh b  McLean 47
S Sandhu ct  Edwards. bowled McLean 0
J Wood b  McLean 54
T Ash run out  (Nel) 1
P Mills Not Out  13
C Darvill  
N White  

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gus McLean17.0274514.804.35
Craig Nel12.0368168.005.67
Kevin Mahoney7.021500.002.14
Steve Smith8.012700.003.38
Mayur Mistry4.01900.002.25
Dominic Wallace7.0138138.005.43

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 24b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
42
247

(44.5 overs)
    
Daniel Green b  Wood 5
Andy West b  Ash 40
Craig Nel ct  & Bowled Reedy 84 1
Mayur Mistry lbw  Ash 24
Amit Mistry b  Ash 0
Adrian Piper st  . Bowled Chowdry 26
Declan Edwards Not Out  25 1
Dominic Wallace Not Out  1
Kevin Mahoney   1
Steve Smith   1
Gus McLean  

Uxbridge III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wood5.0210110.002.00
White8.014200.005.25
Chowdry6.5134134.004.98
Reedy12.0265165.005.42
Mills3.002600.008.67
Ash8.0139313.004.88
C Darvill2.001100.005.50