Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Under 13's v Wembley on Tue 15 Jun 2021 at 6.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 18b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
37
97

(20.0 overs)
    
Arun Bhandari b Mohamed 3
Aditya Dhungana b Shlok 11
Oliver Field b Nathan 1
Peter Cole Run out  27
Leo Meggitt ct . Bowled Jinen 14
George Coles-Gazzoli b Nathan 4
Edward Cunnington b Shlok 2
Danyal Stitson Not Out  1
Riya Patadia ct . Bowled Mohamed 0
Oscar Thaysen b Mohamed 0
Oliver Cunnington Not Out  0

Wembley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan4.0020210.005.00
Mohamed4.01933.002.25
Sachin4.002200.005.50
Jinen2.00717.003.50
Jai2.00500.002.50
Shlok4.0121210.505.25

Wembley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 9b  
for 8 wickets
33
78 (19.4 overs)
     
Shiv b Patadia 0
Mohammed lbw Patadia 2
Vivaan b Patadia 1
Sachin b Dhungana 18
Yash b Bhandari 6
Debansh b Bhandari 0
Nathan Run out  9
Shlok b Stitson 9
Jinen  
Jai  
   

Actonians Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Riya Patadia4.01441.001.00
Peter Cole4.01900.002.25
Aditya Dhungana4.0023123.005.75
Oscar Thaysen2.002000.0010.00
Arun Bhandari3.001226.004.00
Edward Cunnington1.00400.004.00
Danyal Stitson2.00600.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Clifford Pile
  • Scorer :