Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ealing Trailfinders v Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 12.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 180 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ealing Trailfinders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
12
235 (45.0 overs)
     
Daniel Wells lbw  Q Naqvi 38 56 6 67.86
Abhishek Bhushan b  H Young 0 1 0
Hanif Alexander b  S Hussain 20 56 3 35.71
Jack McIver ct  M Maben b A Mhajan 83 79 11 1 105.06
Shahbaz Meer ct  G Roebuck Williams b A Mhajan 12 29 1 41.38
Ajaz Ahmed ct  G Dhami b P Maddock 62 44 4 3 140.91
Muhammad Azeem st  S WorrallA Mhajan 4 3 1 133.33
Dhuksh Sachdeva Not Out  3 2 150.0
Rana Rehman  
Harmandeep Singh  
Yawar Tariq  

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Maddock9.0053153.005.89
Hugh Young9.0138138.004.22
Shahzad Hussain9.0221121.002.33
Qumber Naqvi5.0034134.006.80
Dot Trainor5.002700.005.40
Anek Mhajan8.0049316.336.12

Actonians Cricket Club 1st X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
55

(29.5 overs)
    
Gurpreet Dhami st  S MeerH Alexander 1 4 25.00 1
Jonny Drabble ct  S Meer b A Ahmed 3 29 10.34
Marcus Maben st  S MeerH Alexander 16 45 1 35.56 1
Greg Roebuck Williams run out  (J McIver) 2 10 20.0 1
Anek Mhajan ct  D Sachdeva b J McIver 1 8 12.50
Qumber Naqvi ct  H Singh b J McIver 4 10 1 40.0
Sam Worrall ct  S Meer b J McIver 10 48 1 20.83 1
Hugh Young lbw  Y Tariq 1 7 14.29
Dot Trainor lbw  Y Tariq 0 2 0
Shahzad Hussain ct  A Ahmed b J McIver 1 4 25.00
Paul Maddock Not Out  0 16 0

Ealing Trailfinders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hanif Alexander9.041125.501.22
Ajaz Ahmed6.0116116.002.67
Jack McIver8.531744.251.92
Yawar Tariq6.01924.501.50

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Marilyn Smith