Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI v Twickenham 5 on Sat 10 Jul 2021 at 12.00pm
Match was Drawn (Winning Draw)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 29w 9b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
48
181

(38.5 overs)
    
Bilal Hussain ct P Mcloughlin b S Dutta 17 36 2 47.22
Andrew Maben ct A Donelan b C Devabhaktuni 13 37 35.14
Archie Chapman lbw C Devabhaktuni 6 17 35.29 1
David Whear b J Bosier 29 52 5 55.77
Zain ul Abidin b L Muraszko 36 31 6 116.13 1 1
Aneeq Malik lbw L Jefferies 18 25 2 72.00
Saoirse del Tufo ct L Jefferies b L Jefferies 4 15 26.67
Andrew Jones b L Jefferies 6 13 46.15 1
Asad Hussain b J Bosier 2 5 40.0
Raj Patadia Not Out  2 3 66.67
Roheet Gupta ct L Tebb b L Jefferies 0 1 0

Twickenham 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Jefferies13.0250412.503.85
Luke Muraszko7.0024124.003.43
Shubh Dutta8.0135135.004.38
Chinni Devabhaktuni7.0031215.504.43
Jon Bosier3.5027213.507.04

Twickenham 5 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 9b  
for 6 wickets
23
166 (53.0 overs)
     
Andrew Donelan st A JonesA Hussain 10 54 18.52
Paul Mcloughlin run out  (Z Ul Abidin) 46 167 3 27.54
Luke Jefferies lbw S Del Tufo 1 13 7.69
Harry Tebb lbw R Gupta 8 12 2 66.67
Michael Richardson ct Z Ul Abidin b R Gupta 4 4 1 100
Luke Muraszko ct A Chapman b A Hussain 6 12 50.0
Jon Bosier Not Out  68 46 9 2 147.83
Liam Tebb Not Out  0
Jack Denham  
Chinni Devabhaktuni  
Shubh Dutta  

Actonians Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aneeq Malik9.013900.004.33
Raj Patadia8.041200.001.50
Archie Chapman5.011100.002.20
Asad Hussain17.0448224.002.82
Roheet Gupta5.011628.003.20
Saoirse del Tufo9.0131131.003.44