Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI v North London CC Ladies on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
29w 2b  
for 10 wickets
31
105

(33.2 overs)
    
Marilyn Smith lbw K Shah 10
Katie Davies b E Turner 27
Keely Juster ct A Surenkumar b E Turner 11
Aoife Livingston b A Surenkumar 0
Eva Solt b E Turner 1
Saoirse del Tufo run out  (Unsure) 6
Charlie Voden lbw E Turner 0
Sarah Baigent lbw E Turner 16
Riya Patadia ct I Whitty b K Shah 3
Giovanna Tyrer b K Shah 0 1
Aishah Khan Not Out  0

North London CC Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Olivia d'Souza5.02700.001.40
Krishna Shah6.211635.332.53
Hannah Burridge6.002300.003.83
Amu Surenkumar6.0021121.003.50
Emma Turner8.002855.603.50
Amani Kohler2.00800.004.00

North London CC Ladies Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
14
106 (16.5 overs)
     
Charlotte Bascombe  
Hannah Burridge ct G Tyrer b M Smith 43
Amu Surenkumar Not Out  39
India Whitty Not Out  9
Emma Turner  
Olivia d'Souza  
Krishna Shah  
Unsure  
Amani Kohler  
Unsure  
Unsure  

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saoirse del Tufo3.001100.003.67
Aishah Khan3.001900.006.33
Sarah Baigent5.503300.005.66
Eva Solt2.001800.009.00
Marilyn Smith2.0015115.007.50
Riya Patadia1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Ramon
  • Scorer :
    Karina