Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI v Spencer CC on Sun 05 Sep 2021 at 1pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Spencer CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
119 (27.0 overs)
     
Yasmin Daswani b  A Khan 16 29 1 55.17
Madeleine Blinkhorn-Jones lbw  E Solt 20 20 3 100
Laura Bailey ct  M Smith b M Smith 2 6 33.33
Imogen Brown b  M Peck 41 41 8 100
Charlotte Stubbs ct  S Del Tufo b A Khan 0 3 0
Georgina Waight run out  (K Juster) 6 6 1 100
Sally Dawson run out  (E Solt) 0 1 0
Alycia Jewes ct  M Peck b K O'Sullivan 5 19 26.32
Safiya Jackson Not Out  7 18 1 38.89
India Charlesworth ct  Z Shad b K O'Sullivan 0 2 0
Mackenzie Patel st  S Del TufoK O'Sullivan 8 23 1 34.78

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Marilyn Smith5.0016116.003.20
Eva Solt4.0022122.005.50
Aishah Khan1.01020.000.00
Radhika Kapur4.003400.008.50
Madeleine Peck5.0116116.003.20
Katy O'Sullivan5.002538.335.00
Zara Shad-Idris3.02300.001.00

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
64

(19.2 overs)
    
Aishah Khan b  C Stubbs 8 6 2 133.33
Aoife Livingston ct  M Blinkhorn-Jones b L Bailey 0 2 0
Saoirse del Tufo ct  M Blinkhorn-Jones b L Bailey 16 22 3 72.73 1 1
Tara Healey ct  M Patel b M Patel 0 21 0
Radhika Kapur lbw  M Patel 2 6 33.33
Eva Solt b  L Bailey 0 3 0
Madeleine Peck ct  S Jackson b S Jackson 1 21 4.76 1
Keely Juster lbw  I Brown 2 14 14.29
Marilyn Smith run out  (Y Daswani) 5 13 38.46 1
Zara Shad-Idris b  S Jackson 0 2 0 1
Katy O'Sullivan Not Out  3 12 25.00

Spencer CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlotte Stubbs3.0016116.005.33
Laura Bailey5.021033.332.00
India Charlesworth1.00700.007.00
Mackenzie Patel3.00623.002.00
Georgina Waight1.00300.003.00
Imogen Brown2.02010.000.00
Safiya Jackson3.00824.002.67
Alycia Jewes1.20800.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Players
  • Scorer :
    Players