Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI v Bushy Park Women on Sun 16 Aug 2026 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bushy Park Women Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 19w 10b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
42
274 (30.0 overs)
     
Tiana Chawla ct  E Lavanski b S Brosjo 95 73 15 130.14
Millie MacEacharn b  E Lavanski 48 32 9 150.0
Katie Harris hit wicket  S Brosjo 12 18 1 66.67
Mahi Khade b  E Lavanski 36 31 6 116.13
Emily Hatfield Not Out  32 26 4 123.08
Parina Singh Not Out  9 9 100
Annabelle Thomas  
Lauren Avery  
Zinnia Warner  
Catherine Zotov  
Bea Sheridan  

Actonians Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Giovanna Tyrer5.005500.0011.00
Selma Brosjo6.0045222.507.50
Sarah Baigent1.003000.0030.00
Katy Robinson6.005100.008.50
Enakashi Lavanski6.0022211.003.67
Isabelle Plasse-Wetschka5.004500.009.00
Alex Day1.001400.0014.00

Actonians Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 9w 5b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
26
143
        
Giovanna Tyrer ct  E Hatfield b P Singh 35 52 6 67.31
Maria Tyrer lbw  Z Warner 4 6 1 66.67
Sarah Baigent st  C Zotov b P Singh 46 64 9 71.88
Enakashi Lavanski Not Out  20 36 3 55.56 1
Alex Day Not Out  12 31 1 38.71
Isabelle Plasse-Wetschka  
Selma Brosjo  
Katy Robinson  
Millie Lawrence  
Adelaide Yeung  
A.N. Other  

Bushy Park Women Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bea Sheridan6.002400.004.00
Zinnia Warner4.0017117.004.25
Emily Hatfield3.002400.008.00
Millie MacEacharn3.001700.005.67
Mahi Khade6.012100.003.50
Parina Singh4.01723.501.75
Annabelle Thomas4.002500.006.25

  • Umpire :
    Sejash
  • Scorer :
    TBC