Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

SKLP v Actonians Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SKLP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 8b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
23
196 (55.0 overs)
     
Subivisram ct  Ensom. Bowled S Patel 8
Mukesh ct  Pile. Bowled Gregory 11
Roheet ct  N Mahoney. Bowled Arghandabi 12
Kerai ct  Ensom. Bowled Greenwood 9
N Lalji b  Arghandabi 78
J Lalji ct  Arghandabi. Bowled S Patel 5
Ash ct  Senevirathne. Bowled Greenwood 3
Madhaparia ct  Gregory. Bowled Arghandabi 9
Halai run out  (Greenwood) 19
Chetanvarsani b  Arghandabi 14
Vekaria Not Out  4

Actonians Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sandip Patel10.0331215.503.10
George Gregory9.0144144.004.89
Nawroz Arghandabi13.032145.251.62
James Greenwood12.0232216.002.67
Adam Pearson6.012600.004.33
Clifford Pile5.002900.005.80

Actonians Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
197

(44.0 overs)
    
Chamika Seneviratne b  J Lalji 49 1
Adam Pearson ct  . Bowled Ash 52
Jinesh Patel b  Ash 32
Craig Nel ct  . Bowled Ash 2
Scott Ensom ct  . Bowled Versani 24 2
Neil Mahoney st  . Bowled Madhaparia 0 1
Nawroz Arghandabi ct  . Bowled Madhaparia 1 1
James Greenwood Not Out  25 1
Sandip Patel Not Out  1
Clifford Pile   1
George Gregory   1

SKLP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vekari5.003400.006.80
Versani7.0036136.005.14
Madhaparia13.0246223.003.54
J Lalji11.0047147.004.27
K Kerai1.00300.003.00
Ash7.012337.673.29