Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI v Harrow Town Ladies on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Town Ladies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
37nb 3w 4b  
for 10 wickets
44
115 (37.1 overs)
     
Nirali b  Barton 25
Bibi b  Tayler 1
Dilasha b  Barton 5
Diyo b  Barton 1
Riya b  Davies 10
Megha b  Juster 3
Millie ct  Juster. Bowled Tayler 11
Riva b  Barton 12
Finola b  Garara 3
Slayna Not Out  0
Arti ct  Juster. Bowled Garara 0

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Barton8.011343.251.62
Emma Tayler8.0227213.503.38
Lucy Davies8.0220120.002.50
Katy O'Sullivan4.011400.003.50
Reshma Garara5.101025.001.94
Keely Juster3.0020120.006.67
Giovanna Tyrer1.00800.008.00

Actonians Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 1b  
for 3 wickets
15
116

(25.2 overs)
    
Keely Juster ct  Bibi Bowled Riya 16 1 2
Katie Davies ct  Nirali. Bowled Riya 27 5
Lucy Davies b  Riya 0
Alex Barton Not Out  40 6
Reshma Garara Not Out  18 1
Debbie Curtis  
Emma Tayler  
Katy O'Sullivan  
Karina Lo Dico  
Giovanna Tyrer  
A.N. Other  

Harrow Town Ladies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arti8.022100.002.63
Bibi4.001800.004.50
Riya4.002337.675.75
Millie3.002000.006.67
Shagna5.011600.003.20
Riva1.201700.0012.75

  • Umpire :
    Ryan
  • Scorer :
    Piri