Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Turnham Green on Sun 08 Jun 2003 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Scorebook copied up in 2nd innings - not complete/correct
3. R Patel: 0
5. J Paul: 33
6. J Freeman: 0

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 5b  
for 10 wickets
18
143

(29.5 overs)
    
Glenn Butterworth ct . Bowled McGuire 15
Neil Mahoney ct . Bowled McGuire 16
A.N. Other b Flint 0
Andy West b McGuire 1
A.N. Other ct . Bowler 6 33
A.N. Other ct . Bowler 3 0
Khalid Malik ct . Bowler 6 38
Matthew Pogson ct . Bowler 6 12
Clifford Pile ct . Bowler 6 7
Stuart Wylie ct . Bowler McGuire 3
Steve Smith Not Out  0

Turnham Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Turnham Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
144 (26.2 overs)
     
G Modest b Butterworth 4
Sutherland Run out  3
Keith b West 25
Hamilton ct . Bowled Butterworth 0
CT Not Out  74
Joynt Not Out  52
   
   
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other6.001326.502.17
Steve Smith7.004300.006.14
Stuart Wylie5.003000.006.00
Andy West5.0041141.008.20
Clifford Pile2.201600.006.86
Matthew Pogson1.00500.005.00