Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Uxbridge III v Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 18 May 2002 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b  
for 10 wickets
11
98

(33.5 overs)
    
Tim Buchanan b Moore 0
John Walker b Woddington 16
Cameron Smith b Moore 0
Jamie Edwards b Harker 1
Adrian Piper ct . Bowled Moore 0
Neil Mahoney b Moore 1
Phil Scott Run out  43
Colin Simms-Cato ct . Bowled Harker 10
Chris Pearson b Harker 10
Gary Platt b Moore 3
A.N. Other Not Out  0

Uxbridge III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harker10.542438.002.22
Moore8.04951.801.13
Sampat3.002000.006.67
Woddington7.0128128.004.00
Malhotra5.001100.002.20

Uxbridge III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
99 (23.2 overs)
     
P Crowe Not Out  41
R Darvill b Smith 19
R Tinsley Not Out  27
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Smith6.0126126.004.33
Colin Simms-Cato5.001600.003.20
Chris Pearson2.001800.009.00
Adrian Piper3.011000.003.33
Tim Buchanan4.001400.003.50
Jamie Edwards3.00600.002.00
John Walker0.20400.0012.00