Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Under 13's v Wembley on Fri 27 Aug 2021 at 5.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report 9 = Aaryan Dhungana

Actonians Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 8b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
31
88

(18.0 overs)
    
Lucas O'Callaghan b Sachin 19 1
Peter Cole b Usman 0
Christiaan Naude b Nathan 10 1
Aditya Dhungana Run out  6
Oliver Boas b Nathan 0
Mihael Marinovic b Nathan 0
Dylan Gamble Not Out  5
Riya Patadia Not Out  11
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Wembley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman2.00515.002.50
Krishna2.001300.006.50
Jitesh2.01400.002.00
Sachin2.0012112.006.00
Vedant2.001100.005.50
Nathan2.01632.003.00
Jay2.001100.005.50
Shlok1.00400.004.00
Vivan1.00300.003.00
Shiv2.00900.004.50

Wembley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 8b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
27
89 (13.5 overs)
     
Vedant b Cole 7
Rishi run out (Naude) 12
Usman ct O'Callaghan. Bowled Cole 5
Jitesh b Boas 0
Sachin Not Out  16
Vivan b Patadia 5
Nathan Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Riya Patadia3.0014114.004.67
Lucas O'Callaghan3.501800.004.70
Peter Cole3.001527.505.00
Oliver Boas3.0020210.006.67
Christiaan Naude1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Clifford Pile
  • Scorer :