Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI v South Hampstead on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 12.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Hampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
217 (45.0 overs)
     
Majid Akram b  S Patel 8 4 2 200
Jerus Reemaul ct  J Patel b S Patel 3 15 20.0
Avnish Patel ct  A Toora b J Jerome 0 5 0
Shah Ahmed ct  S Butt b S Patel 10 23 1 43.48
Collin Clarke Not Out  97 117 9 2 82.91
Rahul Panditha ct  D Gorvin b S Patel 0 6 0
Imtishal Choudhry lbw  A Hussain 11 48 2 22.92
Tahmoor Islam ct  S Butt b D Gorvin 57 37 2 5 154.05
Habib Akram ct  S Butt b D Gorvin 0 1 0
Alber Choudhry run out  (A Agarwal) 13 13 1 100
Jamal Ahmed Not Out  0

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sandip Patel9.022546.252.78
Jake Jerome9.0423123.002.56
Dave Gorvin9.0224212.002.67
Asad Hussain9.0143143.004.78
Jayson Fernandes5.005800.0011.60
Jinesh Patel4.004200.0010.50

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
109

(39.0 overs)
    
Arun Toora ct  R Panditha b J Ahmed 0 1 0 1
Jinesh Patel b  A Choudhry 6 30 20.0 1
Jayson Fernandes ct  R Panditha b J Ahmed 9 16 1 56.25
Tushar Pathak lbw  A Choudhry 0 7 0
Shabeel Dhami b  R Panditha 19 43 3 44.19
Dave Gorvin lbw  C Clarke 28 60 2 46.67 1
Sameer Butt b  R Panditha 4 20 20.0 3
Adip Agarwal ct  J Ahmed b I Choudhry 20 18 1 1 111.11 1
Jake Jerome ct  A Patel b I Choudhry 1 26 3.85
Asad Hussain ct  M Akram b A Patel 0 3 0
Sandip Patel Not Out  9 10 1 90.0

South Hampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamal Ahmed9.041125.501.22
Majid Akram0.10000.000.00
Tahmoor Islam1.50600.003.27
Alber Choudhry5.011226.002.40
Collin Clarke9.0026126.002.89
Rahul Panditha7.0127213.503.86
Imtishal Choudhry4.001929.504.75
Avnish Patel3.02717.002.33

  • Umpire :
    Duncan Slaughter
  • Scorer :