Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Rye v Actonians Cricket Club Club XI on Tue 27 Jun 2017 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report A.N. Other = Norman Gray 2* & 7-1-52-3

Rye Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
16
232 (35.0 overs)
     
J Hamilton ct  Robinson. Bowled Gupta 4
H Smeed b  Sivanathan 22
S Jha st  Sivanathan. Bowled Gray 78
F Thomson ct  Gupta. Bowled Gray 34
S Fielding ct  Patel. Bowled Gray 1
O Rhys Jones ct  and Bowled Pile 26
C Pierce b  Thistlethwaite 14
A Melrose ct  and Bowled Yates 11
R Pierce Not Out  18
J Smeed st  Sivanathan. Bowled Thistlethwaite 3
T Farrow Not Out  1

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Piradeepan Sivanathan7.0046146.006.57
Roheet Gupta5.0130130.006.00
Asad Hussain3.002800.009.33
A.N. Other7.0152317.337.43
Clifford Pile7.0021121.003.00
Richard Thistlethwaite4.0025212.506.25
Will Yates2.0014114.007.00

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
13
84

(35.0 overs)
    
Matt Robinson ct  Smeed. Bowled Farrow 11 1
Paul Patel b  Melrose 18 1
Asad Hussain ct  R Pierce. Bowled Melrose 14
Andrew Maben b  R Pierce 4
Bilal Hussain ct  Thompson. Bowled C Pierce 13
Piradeepan Sivanathan ct  Smeed. Bowled Rhys-Jones 0 2
Will Yates b  Rhys-Jones 7 1
Roheet Gupta ct  Rhys-Jones. Bowled C Pierce 0 1
Richard Thistlethwaite b  Rhys-Jones 0
Clifford Pile Not Out  3 1
A.N. Other Not Out  2

Rye Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Smeed6.02800.001.33
T Farrow6.0028128.004.67
A Melrose5.001728.503.40
R Pierce5.0210110.002.00
O Rhys-Jones7.04933.001.29
C Pierce4.03120.500.25
H Smeed2.01300.001.50