Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Treasury and Cabinet Office CC on Mon 14 Aug 2017 at 11.30am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 3w 10b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
23
228

(50.0 overs)
    
David Whear ct Douglas Bowled Young 87 141 106 9 82.08
Tom Whear ct Fairburn Bowled French 22 48 36 3 61.11 1
Charlie Price st Fairburn Bowled Elam 35 43 36 5 97.22 1
Hitesh Patel ct Slaughter Bowled Whittaker 51 56 7 1 91.07
Bobby Uberoi ct French Bowled Young 1 7 14.29
Khalid Malik b Young 1 2 50.0
Andrew Maben ct Fairburn Bowled Elam 0 4 0
Geoffrey Barker Not Out  2 9 22.22
Roger Masterton b Elam 1 5 20.0
Shaiq Qamar Not Out  5 4 125.00 1
Steve Smith  

Treasury and Cabinet Office CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Young 14.0250316.673.57
French10.0038138.003.80
Elam14.0263321.004.50
Edens3.002200.007.33
Owen6.002400.004.00
Whittaker3.0022122.007.33

Treasury and Cabinet Office CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
12
171 (47.0 overs)
     
Fairburn ct Qamar Bowled Malik 66
Mac ct T Whear Bowled Qamar 8
Thorpe b Smith 0
Slaughter ct Price Bowled Qamar 3
Butler b Malik 0
Douglas b Barker 0
Whittaker b T. Whear 27
French b T. Whear 36
Eland Not Out  6
Edams b T. Whear 0
Young Not Out  8

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Smith10.0229129.002.90
Shaiq Qamar13.0145222.503.46
Khalid Malik9.0046223.005.11
Geoffrey Barker11.0228128.002.55
Tom Whear5.021334.332.60