Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI v Brentham on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 140 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
103

(30.3 overs)
    
Matt Robinson ct Shah b Brett 0
Charlie Price b Mansi 3 1
Idris Dewan ct Harraghy 64
Richard Parker lbw Brett 0
Asif Qamar ct Mansi 0
David Whear lbw Mansi 1 1
Tom Byrne Run out  1
Tushar Pathak ct Walecky b Shah 15
Owen Brooks b Harraghy 0 1
Piradeepan Sivanathan b Shah 0
Clifford Pile Not Out  4

Brentham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brett9.0231215.503.44
H Uddin2.01300.001.50
J Mansi7.021635.332.29
A Shah6.3024212.003.69
D Harraghy6.0126213.004.33

Brentham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w  
for 10 wickets
21
243 (44.4 overs)
     
J Solomon run out D Whear 54
U Wagu lbw T Pathak 13
J McDonald b D Whear 77
J Hitchcock b C Pile 14
T Goane b C Pile 5
C Brett ct Price b A Qamar 1
H Uddin b T Pathak 25
A Shah b T Pathak 6
S Walecky b D Whear 15
D harraghy ct Brooks b T Pathak 0
J Mansi Not Out  2

Actonians Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tushar Pathak8.4140410.004.62
Piradeepan Sivanathan4.002600.006.50
David Whear8.0144222.005.50
Owen Brooks3.002600.008.67
Tom Byrne6.001900.003.17
Clifford Pile9.0050225.005.56
Asif Qamar6.0034134.005.67

  • Umpire :
    Nick Clark
  • Scorer :