Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brentham v Actonians Cricket Club Club XI on Sun 19 May 2019 at 1.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 9b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
29
220

(40.0 overs)
    
Zain ul Abidin b Shabaz 4
A.N. Other lbw Shabaz 0
A.N. Other lbw Shabaz 5
Ronit Bhatia ct Furat Bowled Nadim 43 7 2
Will Yates b Krishna 9
Andrew Jones b Shabaz 51 5
A.N. Other ct Richard 19
Archie Chapman ct Nadim 37 3
Joshua Moerdyk st Nadim 6 1
Matt Robinson Not Out  15 2
Steve Smith Not Out  6

Brentham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shabaz6.002638.674.33
Patel4.003700.009.25
Nadim8.0032216.004.00
Krishna5.0032132.006.40
Richard7.0031131.004.43
Raj2.001800.009.00
Vinay3.002200.007.33
Tirat1.001000.0010.00
Raza4.00818.002.00

Brentham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
20
221 (0.0 overs)
     
Gionae ct Bhatia Bowled Matt 81
Kenai b Robinson 33
Chauhan lbw Robinson 49
J Patel ct Bhatia Bowled Matt 21
Shah Not Out  18
Kelia ct Moerdyk Bowled Smith 2
Kelly b Matt 1
Nadeem Not Out  1
   
   
   

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Smith7.0035135.005.00
Matt Robinson7.0134217.004.86
Archie Chapman5.003200.006.40
Will Yates1.001200.0012.00
Joshua Moerdyk4.003300.008.25
A.N. Other5.0030310.006.00