Actonians Cricket Club

Scorecard

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI v Strongroom on Sat 17 Oct 2026 at 12.30pm
Actonians Cricket Club Lost by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strongroom Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 24b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
41
296 (39.0 overs)
     
Shoaib Syed st  M Robinson b R Gupta 25 30 4 83.33
Jon Gower ct  A Goel b K Sheth 27 23 5 117.39
Rashid Pathan ct  S Bhagwat b L Buyers 46 42 7 109.52
Subhan Malik ct  A Malus b K Sheth 51 40 6 127.50
Gagan Singh ct  M Hanzla b A Malus 69 45 8 3 153.33
Lovekaran Unsure ct  M Hanzla b M Hanzla 22 25 2 88.00
Jas Singh ct  M Hanzla b M Hanzla 8 14 57.14
Dave Proctor b  S Bhagwat 3 6 50.0
Abdul Moiz run out  (K Sheth) 1 6 16.67
Danish Khan ct  K Sheth b S Bhagwat 3 4 75.00
Farooq Hassan Not Out  0 1 0

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shubham Bhagwat7.0047223.506.71
Khush Sheth8.0049224.506.12
Muhammad Hanzla7.0034217.004.86
Roheet Gupta8.0050150.006.25
Luke Buyers8.0079179.009.88
Alex Malus1.0010110.0010.00

Actonians Cricket Club Club XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 18w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
37
229
        
Rakesh Prasher ct  G Singh b J Singh 15 16 3 93.75
Muhammad Hanzla lbw  J Singh 95 105 10 2 90.48 3
Shubham Sharma b  F Hassan 40 36 7 111.11
Likhit Perdal b  G Singh 20 29 2 68.97
Alex Malus run out  (J Singh) 2 3 66.67 1
Matt Robinson b  G Singh 7 12 1 58.33 1
Abishek Goel lbw  G Singh 0 2 0 1
Luke Buyers b  A Moiz 0 1 0
Shubham Bhagwat ct  S Malik b A Moiz 4 6 66.67 1
Khush Sheth ct  J Singh b S Syed 9 17 2 52.94 1
Roheet Gupta Not Out  0 1 0

Strongroom Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farooq Hassan8.0038138.004.75
Jas Singh7.2056228.007.64
Shoaib Syed6.0139139.006.50
Gagan Singh7.0037312.335.29
Danish Khan4.002800.007.00
Abdul Moiz4.0023211.505.75